DISCOM PHONE AND MOBILE NUMBERS

1Director Finance9440816305
2Director Technical9440851155
3Non-Whole Time Director9440876141
1CE/O&M/VJA.9440811744
2SE/OPN./VJA9440811746
3DE/Tech/VJA9440812083
4ADE/COMPUTER CELL/CO/VJA9440811901
5SAO/OPN. CIRCLE9440812182
6ADE/DPE-I/Vijayawada9440812362
7ADE/DPE-II/Vijayawada9440812363
8SAO/Internal Audit9440811743
9LMC/CO/Vijayawada9440817561
10AO/Revenue/Vijayawada9440817562
11ADE/Telecom/Vijayawada9440817563
12AE/DPE-I9490615798
13AE/DPE-II9490615799
14AE/DPE-III9490615800
15AE/DPE-IV9490615801
16AE/DPE-V9490615802
17SI/APTS9490615808
18AE/O/Scerwbridge/VJA9490618810
19DEE/CONSTRUCTION/VJA9440812090
20DE/DPE/VJA9440812091
21ADE/DIST.STORES/GUNADALA9440812092
22DE/T/Zone, Vijayawada9440812100
23ADE/Const/Vijayawada9440817574
24AE/Tech/Constr/VJA9440817576
25AE/Construction/Vijayawada9490615783
26ADE/Const/Gudivada9440817575
27AE/Construction/Gudivada9490615784
28CI/SI/APTS9440811790
29ADE/Customer Services9440814260
30ADE/Coml/CO/Vijayawada9491052946
31DEE/M&P/VJA9440812088
32DEE/TRANSFORMERS/VJA9440812089
33ADE/TTC/GUNADALA9440812093
34ADE/PROTN./GUNADALA9440812112
35ADE HT Meters-II9440812133
36AE/Tech/M&P9440812134
37ADE/CT Meters/Gunadala9440817577
38ADE/LT Meters/Gunadala9440817578
39AE/Tech/Trans/VJA9440817580
40ADE/TRE/Vijayawada9440817581
41ADE/SPM/Vijayawada9440817582
42AAE/TRE/Gunadala9490615786
43AAE/TRE-II/Gunadala9490615787
44AE/SPM/Gunadala9490615788
45AE-1/HT Meters9490615789
46AE-II/HT Meters9490615790
47AE-III/HT Meters9490615791
48AE-1/CT Meters9490615792
49AE-III/CT Meters9490615793
50AE-III/CT Meters9490615794
51AE/LT Meters9490615795
52AE-I/Protection9490615796
53AE-II/Protection9490615797
54DEE/O/TOWN/VJA9440812084
55ADE/O/GUNADALA9440812096
56ADE/O/PATAMATA/VJA9440812097
57ADE/C&O/VJA9440812098
58AAE/O/KOTHAPET/VJA9440812113
59AAE/O/KG MARKET/VJA9440812114
60AAE/O/AS NAGAR/VJA9440812115
61AAE/O/K.LANKA/VJA9440812116
62AAE/O/B.V.PURAM/VJA9440812117
63AE/O/GANDHI NAGAR/VJA9440812118
64AAE/O/G.PET/VJA9440812119
65AE/O/MR PURAM/VJA9440812120
66AE/O/SURYARAOPET/VJA9440812122
67AAE/O/MUTYALAMPADU9440812124
68AAE/O/RING ROAD/VJA9440812125
69AAE/O/GANNAVARAM9440812126
70AAE/O/GUNADALA9440812127
71AE/O/AUTONAGAR/VJA9440812128
72AAE/O/PENAMALURU/VJA9440812129
73AAE/O/KANURU9440812130
74AE/O/KANKIPADU9440812131
75AAO/ERO/TOWN.I9440812183
76AAO/ERO/TOWN.II9440812184
77AE/R.R.Nagar9440814270
78AAE/Nunna9440814272
79AE/Tech/DO/Town/VJA9440817564
80AAE/OS/Payakapuram(New)9490615781
81AAO/ERO/Patamata9490614940
82AAO/ERO/GUNADALA9440812185
83ADE/D-I/VJA9440812094
84ADE/D-II/VJA9440812095
85DEE/O/RURAL/VJA9440812085
86ADE/O/KAMBHAMPADU9440812099
87ADE/C&O/IBRAHIMPATNAM9440812101
88ADE/O/CHILLAKALLU9440812102
89ADE/O/NANDIGAMA9440812103
90AAE/O/VISSANNAPET9440812132
91AAE/O/GAMPALAGUDEM9440812135
92AAE/O/KAMBAMPADU9440812136
93AAE/O/TIRUVURU9440812137
94AAE/C&O/G.KONDURU9440812138
95AAE/O/MYLAVARAM9440812139
96AE/O/IBRAHIMPATNAM9440812140
97AAE/O/K.CHERLA9440812141
98AE/O/ALLURU9440812142
99AE/O/CHANDRALAPADU9440812143
100AE/O/NANDIGAMA9440812144
101AE/O/PENUGANCHIPROLU9440812145
102AE/O/VATSAVAI9440812146
103AE/O/CHILLAKALLU9440812147
104AAO/ERO/NANDIGAMA9440812186
105AAO/ERO/IBPM9440812188
106AAE/Jaggaiahpet9440814271
107AE/Tech/DO/Rural/VJA9440817565
108ADE/Opn/Vissannapet9440817566
109AE/Opn/Chatrai9440817567
110AE/Opn/ReddyguDEm9440817568
111JAO/Jaggaiahpet9440817585
112JAO/Tiruvuru9440817588
113JAO/S-ERO/Vissannapet9440907188
114AAE/OS/R/Nandigama(New)9490615782
115AE/R/Tiruvuru/VJA9490618811
116AAO/ERO/Challapalli9440817584
117JAO/Sub-ERO/Avanigadda9490612069
118DEE/O/MACHILIPATNAM9440812087
119ADE/O/MACHILIPATNAM9440812104
120ADE/O/PAMARRU9440812105
121AAE/D3/MTM9440812148
122AAE/O/SOUTH/MTM9440812149
123AAE/O/RURAL/MTM9440812150
124AAE/O/NORTH/MTM9440812151
125AAE/O/PEDANA9440812152
126AAE/O/GUDURU9440812153
127AAE/O/THOTLAVALLURU9440812155
128AE/O/VUYYURU9440812156
129AE/O/PAMARRU9440812157
130AAE/O/MOVVA9440812158
131AAE/O/P.MUKKALA9440812159
132AAE/O/AVANIGADDA9440812160
133AAE/O/LAXMIPURAM9440812161
134AAE/O/GHANTASALA9440812162
135AAE/O/NAGAYALANKA9440812163
136AAE/O/KODURU9440812164
137AAO/ERO/MTM9440812189
138AAE/Kruthinennu9440814273
139AE/Opn/Bantumilli9440817569
140ADE/Opn/Pedana9440817570
141AAE/Opn/Mopidevi9440817571
142AE/Tech/DO/Machilipatnam9440817572
143JAO/Pamarru9440817587
144JAO/S-ERO/Pedana9440907187
145AE/Const/Machilipatnam9490615785
146ADE/O/CHALLAPALLY9440812106
147DEE/O/GUDIVADA9440812086
148ADE/O/GUDIVADA9440812107
149ADE/O/KAIKALURU9440812108
150ADE/O/NUZVIDU9440812109
151ADE/C&O/H.JUNCTION9440812110
152AE/C&O/H.JUNCTION9440812165
153AAE/O/TOWN/NUZVIDU9440812166
154AE/O/RURAL/NUZVIDU9440812167
155AAE/O/EAST/GUDIVADA9440812168
156AAE/O/WEST/GUDIVADA9440812169
157AAE/O/KOWTHAVARAM9440812170
158AAE/O/MUDINEPALLY9440812171
159AAE/C&O/NANDIVADA9440812172
160AE/C&O/GUDIVADA9440812173
161AAE/O/MANDAVALLY9440812174
162AAE/O/KALIDINDI9440812175
163AE/C&O/MUSUNURU9440812176
164AAE/O/AGIRIPALLY9440812177
165AE/O/RAMANAKKAPET9440812178
166AAE/O/R/KAIKALURU9440812179
167AAE/C&O/MEERJAPURAM9440812180
168AAE/O/UNGUTURU9440812181
169AAO/ERO/GUDIVADA9440812187
170AAO/ERO/NUZVIDU9440812190
171AE/Pedaparupudi9440814269
172AE/Tech/DO/Gudivada9440817573
173ADE/Rural Gudiwada9440817579
174JAO/Kaikaluru9440817583
175JAO/Hanuman Junction9440817586
176AE/Kaikalur/Town/VJA9490618807
177AE/O/Chittinagar9490156502
178AE/O/Telaprolu9490156503
179AAE/Cons/Machilipatnam9490156504
180AE/Telecom9490618836
181AE/O/Veeravalli9491043480
182AO/Expr9491043472
183DE/O/Gunadala9493174266
184AE/Tech/DO/Gunadala9491052947
185AE/O/Patamata9491052948
186AE/O/Adivinekkalam9491044970
187ADE/O/Kanuru9493174267
188DE/O/Vuyyuru9493174277
189ADE/O/Vuyyuru9493174279
190AAO/ERO/Vuyyuru9493174280
191DE/O/Nuzvidu9493174284
192ADE/R/Nuzvidu9493174285
193ADE/Civil/VJA9491054704
194AE/Tech/DO/Vuyyuru9491054708
195PO/CO/Vijayawada9491066708
196AE/O/Madhuranagar9491052978
197AAO/ERO/R/Gudivada9491052979
198AE/O/Ganapavaram9491052980
199AE/O/Yanamalakuduru9491066754
200AE/Tech/DO/Nuzivedu9491066756
201ADE/Civil/Zone/VJA7382296941
202ADE/Coml/Zome/VJA7382296942
203AE/Coml/Zone/VJA7382296943
204AE/Tech/CO/VJA9440407928
1SE9440811747
1LMC/CO/Guntur9440817526
2S A O9440812348
3A O/Revenue/Guntur9440817525
4UDC/CO/GNT9490618840
5DE/TECHNL.9440812255
6DE/CONST/GNT9440812262
7DE/DPE/GUNTUR9440812263
8ADE/Stores/GUNTUR9440812264
9ADE/DPE-I/Guntur9440812360
10ADE/DPE-II/Guntur9440812361
11ADE/Const/Guntur9440817546
12AE/Tech/Construction/GNT9440817547
13AE/DPE-1/Guntur9490611630
14AE/DPE-2/Guntur9490611631
15AE/DPE-3/Guntur9490611632
16AE/DPE-4/Guntur9490611633
17AE-DPE-5/Guntur9490611634
18ADE/Computers9440811902
19CI/SI/APTS9440811789
20ADE/Customer Services9440814261
21SI/APTS9490615810
22SI/APTS9490615811
23ADE/Coml/CO/Guntur9491052944
24DE/ TRANSFORMERS9440812256
25DE/M&P DIVN.9440812257
26ADE/PROTECTION9440812265
27ADE/TRE/Guntur9440817548
28ADE/SPM/Guntur9440817549
29AE/Tech/Trans/Guntur9440817550
30ADE/HT Meters/Guntur9440817551
31ADE/LT Meters/Guntur9440817552
32AE/Tech/M&P/Guntur9440817554
33AE/LT Meters/Guntur9490611623
34AE/Protection/Guntur9490611624
35AE/HT Meters/Guntur9490611625
36AE/CT Meters-1/Guntur9490611626
37AE/CT Meters-2/Guntur9490611627
38AAE/TRE/Guntur9490611628
39AAE/SPM/Guntur9490611629
40DE/O/GUNTUR9440812258
41ADE/T/GUNTUR9440812266
42ADE/T.II/GUNTUR9440812267
43ADE/Town.III/ Guntur9440812268
44ADE/R/GUNTUR9440812269
45ADE/Opn./ MANGALAGIRI9440812270
46AAE/D-2/Guntur9440812283
47AAE/D-3/Guntur9440812284
48AAE/D-5/Guntur9440812285
49AAE/Pedakakani9440812286
50AAE/D-1/Guntur9440812287
51AAE/D-4/Guntur9440812288
52AAE/D-6/Guntur9440812289
53AE/D-7/GUNTUR9440812290
54AE/D-8/Guntur9440812291
55AAE/D-9/GUNTUR9440812292
56AAE/DOKIPARRU9440812293
57AAE/TADIKONDA9440812294
58AAE/ PRATHIPADU9440812295
59AE/Amaravathi9440812296
60AAE/T/ MANGALAGIRI9440812297
61AAE/R/ MANGALAGIRI9440812298
62AAE/RAYAPUDI9440812300
63AAO/ERO/T/Guntur9440812349
64AAO/ERO/T-II/Guntur9440812350
65AAO/ERO/R/Guntur9440812351
66AE/Pedakurapadu9440814274
67AE/Tech/DO/Guntur9440817527
68AE/Opn/Guntur/Rural9440817528
69AE/Opn/Phirangipuram9440817529
70AE/Opn/Vatticherukuru9440817530
71JAO/Billing/Mangalagiri9440817556
72AAE/Guntur9490611635
73AE/O/Town-2/Mangalagiri/GNT9490618854
74AE/D-10/Guntur9490618805
75ADE/R/Guntur9490618806
76AE/O/Kumchamapalle/GNT9490618808
77AE/TADEPALLI9440812299
78DE/O/TENALI9440812259
79ADE/T/TENALI9440812271
80ADE/R/TENALI9440812272
81ADE/REPALLE9440812273
82ADE/O/BAPATLA9440812274
83ADE/O/PONNURU9440812275
84AE/D-1/TENALI9440812301
85AE/D-2/TENALI9440812302
86AAE/D-3/TENALI9440812303
87AAE/O/ CHEBROLU9440812304
88AE/C&O/ T.SUNDURU9440812305
89AAE/DUGGIRALA9440812306
90AE/KOLLIPARA9440812307
91AAE/O/REPALLE9440812308
92AE/O/VEMURU9440812309
93AAE/ BHATTIPROLU9440812310
94AE/KOLLURU9440812311
95AAE/NAGARAM9440812313
96AE/TOWN/ BAPATLA9440812314
97AAE/Rurals/ Bapatla9440812315
98AAE/P.V.PALEM9440812316
99AAE/ CHERUKUPALLI9440812317
100AAE/C&O/ AMRUTHALURU9440812318
101AE/KARLAPALEM9440812319
102AE/T/PONNURU9440812320
103AAE/R/PONNUR9440812322
104AAE/KAKUMANU9440812323
105AAE/P.N.PADU9440812324
106AAO/ERO/Tenali9440812352
107AAO/ERO/Bapatla9440812353
108AAO/ERO/Repalle9440812354
109AE/Tech/DO/Tenali9440817535
110AE/Opn/Nizampatnam9440817536
111AE/Opn/Repalle/Rural9440817537
112AE/Opn/Tenali/Rural9440817538
113J A O/Billing/Ponnuru9440817557
114DE/Opn./ NARASARaoPET9440812261
115ADE/O/Narasaraopet9440812276
116ADE/C&O/VINUKONDA9440812277
117ADE/C&O/ Chilakaluripet9440812278
118ADE/SATTENAPALLI9440812282
119AAE/D-1/ Narasaraopet9440812325
120AAE/D-2/ Narasaraopet9440812326
121AAE/TOWN/ VINUKONDA9440812327
122AAE/Rurals/ Vinukonda9440812328
123AAE/T/ Chilakaluripet9440812329
124AAE/R/ Chilakaluripet9440812330
125AE/Ganapavaram9440812331
126AE/Opn./ Nakarikallu9440812332
127AAE/T/Sattenapalli9440812334
128AAE/Rurals/ Sattenapalli9440812335
129AAE/Opn./Krosuru9440812336
130AE/Opn./ Bandlamotu.9440812337
131AAO/ERO/ SATTENAPALLI9440812355
132AAO/ERO/ Narasaraopet9440812356
133AAE/Ipuru9440814276
134AE/Tech/DO/Narasaraopet9440817539
135AE/Opn/Muppalla9440817540
136AE/Opn/Atchampet9440817541
137AE/Opn/Edlapadu9440817542
138AE/Opn/Nujendla9440817543
139AE/Opn/Savalyapuram9440817544
140JAO/Billing/Chilakaluripeta9440817558
141JAO/Billing/Vinukonda9440817559
142AE/Opn/Narasaraopet9490615803
143AE/Const/Narasarao peta9490611636
144AE/Town-II/Chilakaluripet/Guntur9490618804
145AE/Opn/Rompicherla9440817545
146ADE/O/ PIDUGURALLA9440812280
147ADE/C&O/ GURAZALA9440812281
148AAE/Durgi9440812340
149JAO/Billing/Piduguralla9440817560
150JAO/S-ERO, Gurazala9440907186
151DE/O/MACHERLA9440812260
152ADE/O/MACHERLA9440812279
153AE/Town/ Macherla9440812338
154AAE/Rurals/ Macherla9440812339
155AE/C&O/ Dachepalli9440812341
156AE/Karampudi9440812342
157AAE/Gurazala9440812343
158AE/Town/ Piduguralla9440812344
159AE/Opn./Rajupalem9440812346
160AAE/Rurals/ Piduguralla9440812347
161AAO/ERO/Macherla9440812357
162AAE/Rentachintala9440814275
163AE/Tech/DO/Macherla9440817531
164AE/Opn/Veldurthi9440817532
165AE/Opn/Bellamkonda9440817533
166AE/Opn/Machavaram9440817534
167Ravikumar/AE/Tel/Guntur9490618818
168DE/O/Guntur Rurals9440817592
169A O/Expr/GNT9491043475
170DE/O/Bapatla9493174272
171AE/Tech/DO/Guntur-II9491052943
172AE/Tech/DO/Bapatla9491052945
173ADE/O/Cherukupalli9493174273
174DE/O/Autonagar9493174274
175ADE/O/Autonagar9493174275
176AAO/ERO/R/Autonagar9493174276
177ADE/R-II/Tenali9493174286
178ADE/O/Dachepalli9493174287
179ADE/R/Narasaraopet9493174288
180ADE/HT-II/Guntur9493174301
181ADE/Civil/Guntur9493174297
182AE/O/Rural/Dachepalle9491052965
183JAO/S-ERO/Dachepalle9491052967
184AAE-II/Protection/Guntur9491052968
185AAE/HT-Meters-II/Guntur9491052969
186JAO/S-ERO/Cherukupalle9491052970
187PO/CO/Guntur9491066709
188ADE/Const/NarasaraoPet9491066757
189AE/Tech/CO/GNT9440814218
1S E9440811748
2DE/Technical9440812191
3DE/Addanki9490611615
4DE/Chirala9440817553
5DE/Ongole9440812195
6DE/Kandukur9493174270
7DE/Markapuram9440812196
8DE/Kanigiri9440812197
9DE/DPE9440812198
10DE/Construction9440812192
11DE/M&P9440812194
12DE/Transformers9440812193
13S A O9440812247
14AO/Expenditure9490618844
15AO/Revenue9440817490
16ADE/Kanigiri9440811738
17ADE/Construction/Ongole9440817516
18ADE/Construction/Markapur9440817515
19AAE/DPE-1/Ongole9440812358
20ADE/Giddalur9490615761
21AAE/DPE-2/Ongole9440812359
22ADE/Construction/Kanigiri9440817517
23ADE/CT Meters/Ongole9440817523
24ADE/HT Meters/Ongole9440817522
25ADE/Darsi9440817598
26ADE/Cumbum9440817506
27ADE/Protection/Ongole9440812209
28ADE/Markapur9440812206
29ADE/Kanigiri Rurals9493174293
30ADE/TRE9440817519
31ADE/Podili9440812208
32ADE/SPM9440817520
33ADE/Y.Palem9440812207
34ADE/Ongole Rural 29493174290
35ADE/Chirala9440812205
36ADE/Parchoor9440812204
37ADE/Vetapalem9493174292
38ADE/Kandukur Rurals9493174271
39ADE/Singarayakonda9440812202
40ADE/Addanki9440812203
41ADE/Civil9493174296
42AE/Telecom/Ongole9490615807
43AE/Technical9440817521
44LMC/Ongole Circle9440817491
45AE/SPM9490611616
46AE/Technical/M&P/Ongole9440817524
47AE/HT Meters/Ongole9490611621
48AE/CT Meters/Ongole9490611622
49AE/LT Meters/Ongole9490611620
50AE/Protection-19490611619
51AE/Protection-29491066758
52AE/HT Meters-29491054707
53AE/R/Kanigiri/ONGL9490618817
54AE/Technical/Construction/Ongole9440817518
55AE/Construction/Ongole9490615778
56AE/Construction/Markapur9490615809
57AE/Construction/Kanigiri9490615779
58AE 1/DPE-1/Ongole9490618831
59AE 2/DPE-2/Ongole9490611612
60AAE/(O)Podili9440812243
61AE/Technical9440817501
62AE/Kanigiri Rurals9440812365
63AE/Kanigiri Town9440812364
64AE/C.S.Puram9440817510
65AE/Pamuru9440817512
66AE/Veligandla9440812367
67AE/Donakonda9440812245
68AE/Marripudi9440812368
69AE/Darsi9440812244
70AE/Talluru9440812246
71AE/Mundlamuru9440817511
72AE/Kurichedu9440817513
73AE/Darsi Rurals9491066759
74AAE/C&O/Thripuranthakam9440812241
75AE/Technical9440817509
76AE/B.V.Peta9440817504
77AE/Cumbum9440817503
78AE/Ardhaveedu9440817507
79AE/Markapur9440812237
80AE/P.Dornal9440812239
81AE/Tharulupadu9440812238
82AE/P.Araveedu9440817508
83AE/Markapur Rurals9440814278
84AE/Pullala Cheruvu9490618814
85AE/Y.Palem9440812240
86AE/Giddalur9440817505
87AE/Komarolu9490615804
88AE/Racherla9490615805
89AE/Mundlapadu9440817511
90AE/Technical9440817495
91AE/Chimakurthy9440812218
92AE/Maddipadu9440812219
93AE/Snpadu9440812217
94AE/Mchpalem9490618826
95AE/Ongole Rurals9440812213
96AE/Tangutur9440812216
97AE/Tangutur Rurals9491054701
98AE/Kothapatnam9440812214
99AE/D1 Ongole9440812210
100AE/D2 Ongole9440812211
101AE/D3 Ongole9440812212
102AE/D4 Ongole9490615806
103AE/Technical9440817597
104AE/D2 Chirala9440812235
105AE/Inkollu9440812232
106AE/Karamchedu9440812233
107AE/Parchoor9440812230
108AE/Vetapalem9440812236
109AE/Vetapalem Rurals9491054706
110AE/Chinnaganjam9440814279
111AE/Technical9491052950
112AE/Kandukur Town9440812224
113AE/Ponnaluru9440817500
114AE/Gudluru9440814277
115AE/L.Samudram9440817499
116AE/V.V.Palem9440812225
117AE/S.Konda9440812220
118AE/Ulavapadu9440812221
119AE/Jarugumalli9490614943
120AE/Technical9490611613
121AE/Addanki Town9440812226
122AE/Addanki Rurals9490618827
123AE/Panguluru9440812228
124AE/Medarametla9440812227
125ADE/Martur9493174291
126AE/Martur9440812231
127AE/Eddanapudi9440817497
128AE/Ballikurva9440817496
129AE/Santa Maguluru9440812229
130Asst. AO/Podili9440812254
131Asst. AO/Markapur9440812253
132Asst. AO/Ongolerural9440812249
133Asst. AO/ Ongoletown9440812248
134Asst. AO/Chirala9440812250
135Asst. AO/Singarayakonda9440812252
136Asst. AO/Addanki9440812251